Uncontested races in South Carolina - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

Uncontested races in South Carolina

Here is a list of uncontested races in South Carolina:

  • Lieutenant Governor - Ashley Cooper, Dem
  • Secretary of State - Marjorie Johnson, Dem
  • Secretary of State - Mark Hammond (i), GOP
  • Attorney General - Matthew Richardson, Dem
  • Comptroller General - Robert Barber, Dem
  • Adjutant General - Bob Livingston, GOP
  • Agriculture Commissioner - Tom Elliott, Dem
  • Agriculture Commissioner - Hugh Weathers (i), GOP
  • U.S. House District 2 - Rob Miller, Dem
  • U.S. House District 4 - Paul Corden, Dem
  • U.S. House District 5 - John Spratt (i), Dem
  • U.S. House District 5 - Mick Mulvaney, GOP
  • State House District 1 Bill Whitmire (i), GOP
  • State House District 3 - B.R. Skelton (i), GOP
  • State House District 4 - David Hiott (i), GOP
  • State House District 5 - Phil Owens (i), GOP
  • State House District 6 - Brian White (i), GOP
  • State House District 7 - Michael Gambrell (i), GOP
  • State House District 8 - Tom Dobbins, Dem
  • State House District 8 - Don Bowen (i), GOP
  • State House District 9 - Anne Thayer, GOP
  • State House District 11 - Paul Agnew (i), Dem
  • State House District 12 - Anne Parks (i), Dem
  • State House District 12 - Jennings McAbee, GOP
  • State House District 13 - Michael Gaskin, Dem
  • State House District 14 - Mike Pitts (i), GOP
  • State House District 15 - David Tribble, GOP
  • State House District 16 - Mark Willis (i), GOP
  • State House District 17 - Stephen Salter, Dem
  • State House District 18 - Tommy Stringer (i), GOP
  • State House District 19 - Dwight Loftis (i), GOP
  • State House District 20 - Dan Hamilton (i), GOP
  • State House District 21 - William Wylie (i), GOP
  • State House District 22 - Joe Waters, Dem
  • State House District 22 - Wendy Nanney (i), GOP
  • State House District 23 - Chandra Dillard (i) Dem
  • State House District 23 - Tom Kolarik, GOP
  • State House District 24 - D.C. Swinton, Dem
  • State House District 24 - Bruce Bannister (i), GOP
  • State House District 25 - Karl Allen (i), Dem
  • State House District 26 - Judy Gilstrap, Dem
  • State House District 27 - Garry Smith (i), GOP
  • State House District 28 - Ines Alvarez, Dem
  • State House District 28 - Eric Bedingfield (i), GOP
  • State House District 29 - Dennis Moss (i), GOP
  • State House District 30 - Steve Moss (i), GOP
  • State House District 31 - Harold Mitchell (i), Dem
  • State House District 32 - Derham Cole (i), GOP
  • State House District 34 - Mike Forrester (i), GOP
  • State House District 35 - Tom Davies, Dem
  • State House District 37 - Delores Frazer, Dem
  • State House District 37 - Steve Parker (i), GOP
  • State House District 38 - John Lewis, Dem
  • State House District 40 - Walt McLeod (i), Dem
  • State House District 42 - Mike Anthony (i), Dem
  • State House District 42 - Randall English, GOP
  • State House - District 43 - Greg Delleney (i), GOP
  • State House - District 44 - Jimmy Neal (i), Dem
  • State House - District 44 - Rob McCoy, GOP
  • State House - District 45  - Mary Bernsdorff, Dem
  • State House - District 45 - Deborah Long (i), GOP
  • State House - District 46 - Holly Cooper, Dem
  • State House - District 46 - Gary Simrill (i), GOP
  • State House - District 47 - Herb Kirsh (i), Dem
  • State House - District 48 - Ralph Norman (i), GOP
  • State House - District 49 - John King (i), Dem
  • State House - District 51 - David Weeks (i), Dem
  • State House - District 52 - Laurie Funderburk (i), Dem
  • State House - District 53 - Ted Vick (i), Dem
  • State House - District 56 - Denny Neilson (i), Dem
  • State House - District 57 - Jim Battle (i), Dem
  • State House - District 58 - Butch Johnson, Dem
  • State House - District 58 - Liston Barfield (i), GOP
  • State House - District 59 - Terry Alexander (i), Dem
  • State House - District 60 - Benny Webb, Dem
  • State House - District 60 - Phillip Lowe (i), GOP
  • State House - District 63 - Sheila Gallagher, Dem
  • State House - District 63 - Kris Crawford (i), GOP
  • State House - District 64 - Cathy Harvin (i), Dem
  • State House - District 65 - Jay Lucas (i), GOP
  • State House - District 66 - Gilda Cobb-Hunter (i), Dem
  • State House - District 67 - Murrell Smith (i), GOP
  • State House - District 69 - Jan Crangle, Dem
  • State House - District 70 - Joe Neal (i), Dem
  • State House - District 71 - Nathan Ballentine (i), GOP
  • State House - District 72 - James Smith (i), Dem
  • State House - District 73 - Chris Hart (i), Dem
  • State House - District 74 - J. Todd Rutherford (i), Dem
  • State House - District 76 - Leon Howard (i), Dem
  • State House - District 77 - Joe McEachern (i), Dem
  • State House - District 78 - Paige George, Dem
  • State House - District 78 - Joan Brady (i), GOP
  • State House - District 79 - Anton Gunn (i), Dem
  • State House - District 81 - Tom Young (i), GOP
  • State House - District 82 - Bill Clyburn (i), Dem
  • State House - District 85 - Jim Nelson, Dem
  • State House - District 85 - Chip Huggins (i), GOP
  • State House - District 87 - Pete Oliver, Dem
  • State House - District 88 - Mac Toole (i), GOP
  • State House - District 89 - Kenny Bingham (i), GOP
  • State House - District 90 - Bakari Sellers (i), Dem
  • State House - District 91 - Lonnie Hosey (i), Dem
  • State House - District 91 - Ben Kinlaw, GOP
  • State House - District 92 - Joe Daning (i), GOP
  • State House - District 93 - Harry Ott (i), Dem
  • State House - District 93 - Charles Stoudemire, GOP
  • State House - District 94 - Jenny Horne (i), GOP
  • State House - District 96  - Kit Spires (i), GOP
  • State House - District 97 - Patsy Knight (i), Dem
  • State House - District 99 - Jim Merrill (i), GOP
  • State House - District 100 - C. David Umphlett (i), GOP
  • State House - District 101 - Barbara Mishoe, GOP
  • State House - District 102 - Joe Jefferson (i), Dem
  • State House - District 102 - Joseph Caplinger, GOP
  • State House - District 104 - Charles Randall, Dem
  • State House - District 104 - Tracy Edge (i), GOP
  • State House - District 105 - George Hearn (i), GOP
  • State House - District 107 - Alan Clemmons (i), GOP
  • State House - District 108 - Vida Miller (i), Dem
  • State House - District 108 - Kevin Ryan, GOP
  • State House - District 109 - David Mack (i), Dem
  • State House - District 110 - Chip Limehouse (i), GOP
  • State House - District 111 - Wendell Gilliard (i), Dem
  • State House - District 113 - J. Seth Whipper (i), Dem
  • State House - District 114 - Bobby Harrell (i), GOP
  • State House - District 115 - Anne Hutto (i), Dem
  • State House - District 115 - Peter McCoy, GOP
  • State House - District 118 - Bill Herbkersman (i), GOP
  • State House - District 119 - Leon Stavrinakis (i), Dem
  • State House - District 119 - Lee Edwards, GOP
  • State House - District 120 - Bill Bowers (i), Dem
  • State House - District 120 - Dan Lawrence, GOP
  • State House - District 124 - Shannon Erickson (i), GOP

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

Powered by Frankly