Beaufort County - 2010 General Election - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

Beaufort County

U.S. House of Representatives District 2

  • Joe Wilson (R)
  • Eddie McCain (L)
  • Rob Miller (D)
  • Marc Beaman (Con)

State House of Representatives District 118

  • Bill Herbkersman (R)

State House of Representatives District 121

  • Kenneth F. Hodges (D)

State House of Representatives District 122

  • Curtis Brantley (D)

State House of Representatives District 123

  • Andy Patrick (R)

State House of Representatives District 124

  • Shannon Erickson (R)

Sheriff

  • PJ Tanner (R)

Treasurer

  • Joy Logan (R)
  • Douglas Henderson (Petition)

Auditor

  • Sharon P. Burris (R)

Probate Judge

  • Francis M. Frank Simon (R)

Soil & Water District Commissioner

  • Luke Inabinett (Non)
  • Ross M. Sanders Jr. (Non)

Beaufort City Council

  • Donnie Ann Beer (Non)
  • Larry Holman (Non)
  • Kim Kolton (Non)
  • Mike Sutton (Non)

County Council District 1

  • Rick Caporale (R)

County Council District 2

  •  Steven M. Baer (R)

County Council District 3

  • Stu Rodman (R)

County Council District 10

  • Jerry Stewart (R)

County Council District 11

  • Laura Von Harten (D)

County Council District 7

  • D. Paul Sommerville (R)

School Board District 1

  • Steven P. Morello (Non)

School Board District 5

  • Faye Alston (Non)
  • Michael F. Rivers Sr. (Non)

School Board District 7

  • Bill Evans (Non)
  • Robert White (Non)

School Board District 8

  • Herbert Burnes Jr. (Non)

School Board District 9

  • Ronald Speaks (Non)

School Board District 11

  • Fred Washington Jr. (Non) 

Hilton Head Mayor

  • James D. Collet Jr. (Non)
  • Tom Crews (Non)
  • Willie Bill Ferguson (Non)
  • Drew A. Laughlin (Non)
  • Ed McCullough (Non)
  • Dave Myers (Non)
  • John D. Safay (Non)

Town Council HH Ward 2

  • Terry Conway (Non)
  • Bill Harkins (Non)

Town Council HH Ward 4

  • Mary Amonitti (Non)
  • Kim Likins (Non)

Town Council HH Ward 5

  • Chuck Raley (Non)
  • George W. Williams Jr. (Non)

HH#1 Public Service District Subdistrict 1

  • Herbert Ford (Non)

HH#1 Public Service District Subdistrict 3

  • Bob Gentzler

HH#1 Public Service District Subdivision 4

  • Frank Drehwing (Non)

 

 

Powered by Frankly