Friday scoreboard - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

High School Football

Friday scoreboard

GEORGIA SCORES:

Class AAAAA - First Round

Brookwood 44, Alpharetta 13

Camden County 28, Coffee 18

Collins Hill 7, Woodstock 3

Colquitt County 50, Jenkins 21

Grayson 31, North Forsyth 0

Lowndes 42, Groves 6

McEachern 31, East Coweta 19

Mill Creek 32, Etowah 7

MLK Jr. 25, Harrison 17

Newnan 31, South Cobb 7

Norcross 28, Walton 3

North Gwinnett 56, Lassiter 7

Roswell 29, Parkview 27

South Gwinnett 31, West Forsyth 7

Valdosta 34, Windsor Forest 13

Class AAAA - First Round

Starr's Mill 42, Hardaway 9

Brunswick 48, Creekside 14

Chattahoochee 42, Pope 14

Clarke Central 52, Mays 31

Dutchtown 12, Thomas County Central 0

East Paulding 35, Rome 0

Flowery Branch 28, Southwest DeKalb 6

Glynn Academy 7, Lovejoy 6

Griffin 41, Lee County 13

Hiram 35, Lambert 10

Kell 49, South Forsyth 7

Marist 27, Conyers Heritage 10

Statesboro 24, Tri-Cities 21

Tucker 50, Loganville 6

Ware County 22, North Clayton 12

Whitewater 28, Northside-Warner Robins 21

Class AAA - First Round

Burke County 19, Crisp County 18

Americus Sumter 28, Washington County 16

Baldwin 14, Henry County 7

Cairo 40, Richmond Academy 17

Carrollton 63, Stephens County 20

Cedar Grove 30, Cartersville 24

Eastside 41, Westside-Macon 13

Gainesville 49, Haralson County 20

Grady 48, Gilmer 0

Monroe Area 26, Troup County 6

Peach County 49, Stockbridge 0

Sandy Creek 44, Perry 3

St. Pius X 24, Allatoona 17

Thomson 21, Worth County 19

White County 28, LaGrange 20

Woodward Academy 18, Ridgeland 10

Class AA - First Round

Brooks County 15, Swainsboro 14

Buford 52, Hart County 22

Calhoun 44, Manchester 8

Callaway 30, Rockmart 8

Carver-Columbus 35, Pepperell 0

Cook 34, Laney 23

Dade County 48, Heard County 20

Fitzgerald 42, Dublin 10

Greater Atlanta Christian 49, Fannin County 14

Lovett 27, Elbert County 20

McIntosh County Academy 22, Lamar County 14

Putnam County 20, Appling County 14, OT

Tattnall County 33, Southwest Macon 16

Thomasville 17, Jefferson County 14

Vidalia 28, Morgan County 7

Westminster 10, North Oconee 7

Class A - First Round

Charlton County 35, Hawkinsville 13

Darlington 49, Prince Avenue Christian 13

Lincoln County 49, Pace Academy 6

Savannah Christian Prep 17, Mitchell County 7

Athens Academy 34, Mount Paran Christian 7

Bremen 34, Commerce 24

Clinch County 34, Greenville 6

Eagle's Landing Christian 49, Washington-Wilkes 7

Emanuel County Institute 27, Seminole County 6

George Walton 24, Trion 7

Johnson County 55, Terrell County 14

Marion County 64, Turner County 26

Miller County 34, Calvary Day 21

Wesleyan 48, Warren County 13

Wilcox County 36, Dooly County 14

Wilkinson County 34, Holy Innocents' 30

GISA Class AAA Tournament

Deerfield-Windsor 38, Griffin Christian 14

Mount de Sales 45, Bulloch Academy 23

Tattnall Square 17, Sherwood Christian 14

Westfield 35, Stratford 20

GISA Class AA Tournament - First Round

Edmund Burke 35, Arlington Christian 16

Piedmont 63, Flint River 8

Southwest Georgia Academy 21, Robert Toombs 0

Valwood 31, Brentwood 28

GISA Class A Tournament - First Round

Briarwood 30, Randolph Southern 28

Terrell Academy 30, Thomas Jefferson 25

SOUTH CAROLINA SCORES:

Class AAAA Division 1 - First Round

Dorman 31, White Knoll 0

Dutch Fork 30, Clover 25

Fort Dorchester 31, Stratford 17

Gaffney 28, Wando 0

Irmo 39, Spartanburg 26

James F. Byrnes 44, Mauldin 14

Lexington 22, Boiling Springs 21

Summerville 41, Blythewood 34

Class AAAA Division 2 - First Round

Ashley Ridge 28, Lugoff-Elgin 24

Easley 33, Beaufort 14

Goose Creek 28, Conway 14

Greenwood 41, Laurens 21

North Augusta 52, Richland Northeast 14

Northwestern 45, James Island 14

South Florence 24, Wren 21

T.L. Hanna 41, J.L. Mann 7

Upper State Class AAA - Second Round

Belton-Honea Path 37, Chester 7

Fairfield Central 20, Union County 7

Greenville 51, Seneca 7

South Pointe 20, D.W. Daniel 14

Lower State Class AAA - Second Round

Berkeley 35, Midland Valley 7

Bluffton 34, A.C. Flora 30

Hartsville 20, Airport 17

Myrtle Beach 45, Cane Bay 22

Upper State Class AA - Second Round

Central 40, Chesnee 21

Columbia 38, Palmetto 34

Strom Thurmond 38, Mid-Carolina 14

Woodruff 48, Cheraw 21

Lower State Class AA - Second Round

Dillon 56, Wade Hampton (H) 7

Lake City 62, Hanahan 41

Manning 34, Silver Bluff 14

Timberland 37, Woodland 13

Upper State Class A Division l - Second Round

Abbeville 24, Calhoun County 0

Lamar 28, Chesterfield 13

Lower State Class A Division l - Second Round

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 49, Ridgeland 6

Hemingway 20, Burke 0

Upper State Class A Division 2 - Second Round

Christ Church Episcopal 63, Fox Creek 19

Williston-Elko 78, Great Falls 27

Lower State Class A Division 2 - Second Round

Hardeeville 24, Denmark-Olar 7

Scott's Branch 32, Lake View 6

SCISA Semifinal

SCISA Class AAA

Hammond 37, Augusta Christian 12

Porter-Gaud 44, Wilson Hall 7

SCISA Class AA

Hilton Head Christian Academy 32, Hilton Head Prep 26

Thomas Sumter Academy 48, St. Andrews School 24

SCISA Class A

Bible Baptist 33, Byrnes School 8

Dorchester Academy 29, Colleton Prep 6

SCISA Class Eight Man

Jefferson Davis Academy 36, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 34

W. Wyman King Academy 41, Laurens Academy 40 

(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

Powered by Frankly