High School Football Schedules - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

High School Football Schedules

Brunswick
Pirates - Blue & Gold
8/25 Wayne County (Paulson Stadium)   
8/31 At Glynn Academy   
9/14 Ware County   
9/22 At Groves (Garden City)(D)   
10/05 At Lowndes   
10/12 At Coffee   
10/19 Colquitt County   
10/26 At Camden County   
11/02 Valdosta   
11/09 Tift County
   

Beach
Bulldogs - Blue & Gold
8/31 At Jenkins (Memorial)   
9/07 At Richmond Hill   
9/14 At Camden County   
9/21 At Pierce County   
9/28 Brantley County (Memorial)   
10/12 At Tattnall County   
10/19 Appling County (Memorial)   
10/26 At Southeast Bulloch   
11/02 At Johnson, Savannah (Memorial)   
11/09 At Savannah (Memorial)   


Appling County
Pirates - Red, White & Black
8/31 Wayne County   
9/07 Liberty County   
9/14 At Screven County   
9/21 At Johnson, Savannah   
9/28 Savannah   
10/05 At Pierce County   
10/12 Brantley County   
10/19 At Beach (Memorial)   
10/26 Tattnall County   
11/09 At Southeast Bulloch


Bacon County
Red Raiders - Red & White
8/31 Pierce County
9/07 At Metter
9/14 At Toombs County
9/21 Jeff Davis
9/28 At McIntosh County Academy
10/05 Long County
10/19 At Benedictine
10/26 Vidalia
11/02 At Atkinson County
11/09 Bryan County

Battery Creek
Dolphins- Navy & Gold
8/24 Estill   
8/31 At Whale Branch   
9/7 Hilton Head   
9/14 Garrett Tech Academy   
9/21 At Ridgeland   
9/28 Bishop England   
10/5 At Woodland   
10/12 At North Charleston   
10/19 At Burke   
10/26 Academic Magnet   

Beaufort High School
Eagles- Forest Green & White
8/24 At Wando   
8/31 Aiken   
9/7 Groves   
9/14 Cane Bay   
9/21 Carolina Forest   
9/28 At Goose Creek   
10/5 At Bluffton   
10/12 Summerville   
10/19 Ashley Ridge   
10/26 At Fort Dorchester    
11/2 Colleton County    


Bethesda
Blazer - Blue & Gold
8/24 True Institute   
8/31 At First Presbyterian   
9/7 At Bulloch   
9/14 Tattnall Square   
9/21 At Hilton Head Christian Academy   
9/28 At Pinewood Christian   
10/5 Memorial Day   
10/12 Edmund Burke   
10/19 At Brentwood   
10/26 Trinity Christian   


Bible Baptist
Braves - Blue & Red
8/17 At St. Andrews   
8/24 Thomas Heyward   
8/31 At Hilton Head Christian Academy   
9/7 Hilton Head Prep   
9/14 Dorchester   
9/28 Palmetto Christian   
10/5 At Williamsburg   
10/12 At Colleton Prep   
10/19 Holly Hill   
10/26 At Northwood  

Bluffton High School
Bobcats- Black, Silver, and Kelly Green
8/17 Whale Branch   
8/24 Ridgeland   
8/31 South Effingham   
9/7 At Wade Hampton   
9/14 At James Island   
9/21 Hilton Head   
10/5 Beaufort   
10/12 At Ashley Ridge   
10/19 Fort Dorchester   
10/26 Colleton County    
11/2 At Summerville    


Bradwell Institute
Tigers - Royal Blue & Gold
8/31 Liberty County   
9/07 At Savannah (Memorial)   
9/14 At Charlton County   
9/28 Effingham County   
10/06 At Jenkins (Memorial)   
10/12 At Windsor Forest (Garden City)   
10/19 Glynn Academy   
10/26 At Richmond Hill   
11/02 Ware County   
11/09 Groves   


Brantley County
Herons - White, Blue & Gold
8/24 Baconton   
8/31 Charlton County   
9/07 Berrien   
9/28 At Beach (Memorial)   
10/05 Tattnall County   
10/12 At Appling County   
10/19 Southeast Bulloch   
10/27 At Johnson, Savannah(D)   
11/02 Savannah   
11/09 At Pierce County   


Bryan County
Redskins - Red & White
8/31 At Calvary Day School   
9/07 Toombs County   
9/14 At Jeff Davis   
9/21 McIntosh County Academy   
9/28 At Long County   
10/05 Benedictine   
10/19 At Vidalia   
10/26 Atkinson County   
11/02 Metter   
11/09 At Bacon County   

Bulloch Academy
Gators - Green & Gold
8/31 At St. Andrews   
9/7 Bethesda   
9/14 Robert Toombs   
9/21 At Trinity Christian   
9/28 At Brentwood   
10/12 Deerfield-Windsor   
10/19 At Tiftarea   
10/26 At Westfield   
11/2 Southland   
11/9 Pinewood Christian   


Calvary Day School
Cavaliers - Purple & Gold
8/24 At Landmark Christian(D)   
8/31 Bryan County   
9/14 At Montgomery County   
9/21 Treutlen   
10/05 Savannah Country Day   
10/12 At Savannah Christian   
10/19 Jenkins County   
10/26 At Claxton   
11/02 Portal   
11/09 Region Play-In   

Effingham County
Rebels - Blue & White
8/31 Benedictine   
9/07 At Screven County   
9/14 South Effingham   
9/28 At Bradwell Institute   
10/05 At Windsor Forest (Garden City)   
10/12 Richmond Hill   
10/19 Jenkins (Memorial)   
10/26 Glynn Academy   
11/02 Groves   
11/09 At Ware County   


Emanuel County Institute
Bulldogs - Red & Black
8/25 Metter   
9/07 At Washington County   
9/14 At Jenkins County   
9/21 At Claxton   
9/28 Portal   
10/05 Wheeler County   
10/12 Treutlen   
10/26 At Johnson County   
11/02 At Montgomery County   
11/09 At Region Play-In 

Estill
Gators- Green & Gold
8/25 TBA   
9/07 TBA   
9/14 TBA   
9/21 TBA   
9/28 TBA   
10/05 TBA   
10/12 TBA   
10/26 TBA   
11/02 TBA   
11/09 TBA   


Glynn Academy
Terrors - Red & White
8/24 McIntosh County Academy   
8/31 Brunswick   
9/14 At Wayne County   
9/28 At Richmond Hill   
10/05 Ware County   
10/12 Groves   
10/19 At Bradwell Institute   
10/26 At Effingham County   
11/01 Windsor Forest   
11/09 At Jenkins (Garden City)   
  

Groves
Rebels - Black & Gold
8/31 Screven County (Garden City)   
9/07 At Beaufort, SC   
9/22 Brunswick (Garden City)(D)   
9/28 Jenkins (Garden City)   
10/05 At Richmond Hill   
10/12 At Glynn Academy   
10/20 Windsor Forest (Garden City)   
10/26 At Ware County   
11/02 At Effingham County   
11/09 At Bradwell Institute   


Hardeeville High School
Hurricanes- Green & Orange
8/31 TBA   
9/07 TBA   
9/22 TBA   
9/28 TBA   
10/05 TBA   
10/12 TBA   
10/20 TBA   
10/26 TBA   
11/02 TBA   
11/09 TBA 

Jenkins
Warriors - Red & Gray
8/24 Savannah Christian(D)   
8/31 Beach (Memorial)   
9/06 At South Effingham   
9/28 At Groves (Garden City)   
10/06 Bradwell Institute (Memorial)   
10/12 At Ware County   
10/19 At Effingham County (Memorial)   
10/26 At Windsor Forest (Memorial)   
11/02 At Richmond Hill   
11/09 Glynn Academy (Garden City)   


Jenkins County
War Eagles - Blue & White
8/31 At Johnson County   
9/14 Emanuel County Institute   
9/21 Wheeler County   
9/28 At Montgomery County   
10/05 Portal   
10/12 At Savannah Country Day   
10/19 At Calvary Day School   
10/26 At Savannah Christian   
11/02 Claxton   
11/09 Region Play-In   
  

Hilton Head Christian Academy
Eagles - Blue & Gold
8/17 Hammond   
8/31 Bible Baptist   
9/7 At Dorchester   
9/14 At Northwood   
9/21 Bethesda   
9/28 At Thomas Sumter   
10/5 At Colleton Prep   
10/12 Thomas Heyward   
10/19 Palmetto Christian   
10/26 At Hilton Head Prep   

Hilton Head Island High School
Seahawks- Columbia & Navy
8/24 Whale Branch   
8/31 Ridgeland   
9/7 At Battery Creek   
9/14 At Wade Hampton   
9/21 At Bluffton   
9/28 RB Stall   
10/5 At James Island   
10/12 Orangeburg-Wilkinson   
10/19 At Hanahan   
10/26 At Berkeley   

Hilton Head Prep
Dolphins- Red & Blue
8/24 At Colleton Prep   
8/31 Laurence Manning   
9/7 At Bible Baptist   
9/14 At Palmetto Christian   
9/21 Northwood   
9/28 Calhoun   
10/5 At Thomas Heyward   
10/12 The King's   
10/19 At St. Andrews   
10/26 Hilton Head Christian   


Jeff Davis
Yellow Jackets - Blue & Gold
8/31 At Atkinson County   
9/07 Telfair County   
9/14 Bryan County   
9/21 At Bacon County   
9/28 Toombs County   
10/05 At Metter   
10/19 At McIntosh County Academy   
10/26 Long County   
11/02 At Benedictine   
11/09 Vidalia   


Johnson County
Trojans - Blue, Silver & White
8/31 Jenkins County   
9/07 At Twiggs County   
9/14 At Portal   
9/21 Savannah Country Day   
9/28 Savannah Christian   
10/12 At Montgomery County   
10/19 At Treutlen   
10/26 Emanuel County Institute   
11/02 Wheeler County   
11/09 Region Play-In  
 

Johnson, Savannah
Atom Smashers - Blue & Orange
8/31 At Richmond Hill   
9/07 At Camden County   
9/14 At Liberty County   
9/21 Appling County   
9/28 At Southeast Bulloch   
10/12 At Savannah (Savannah State)   
10/19 At Pierce County   
10/27 Brantley County(D)   
11/02 Beach (Memorial)   
11/09 At Tattnall County   


Liberty County
Panthers - Black & Gold
8/31 At Bradwell Institute   
9/07 At Appling County   
9/14 Johnson, Savannah   
9/21 Cross Creek   
9/28 At Hephzibah   
10/05 Glenn Hills   
10/12 At Statesboro   
10/26 Wayne County   
11/02 At South Effingham   
11/09 Region Play-In   


Long County
Blue Tide - Columbia Blue & White
8/31 Lanier County   
9/07 At Benedictine   
9/14 Vidalia   
9/21 At Atkinson County   
9/28 Bryan County   
10/05 At Bacon County   
10/19 Toombs County   
10/26 At Jeff Davis   
11/02 McIntosh County Academy   
11/09 At Metter   


McIntosh
County Academy

Buccaneers - Red & Gold

8/24

At Glynn Academy

 

 

 

9/07

At Vidalia

 

 

 

9/14

Atkinson County

 

 

 

9/21

At Bryan County

 

 

 

9/28

Bacon County

 

 

 

10/05

At Toombs County

 

 

 

10/19

Jeff Davis

 

 

 

10/26

At Metter

 

 

 

11/02

At Long County

 

 

 

11/09

Benedictine

 

 

 


Memorial Day School
Matadors - Red & Blue
8/31 At Mount De Sales
9/07 At Frederica
9/14 At Valwood
9/21 At Robert Toombs
9/28 First Presbyterian
10/05 At Bethesda
10/12 At Trinity Christian
10/26 At Edmund Burke
11/02 Brentwood


Metter
Tigers - Orange & Black
8/25 At Emanuel County Institute   
9/07 Bacon County   
9/14 At Benedictine   
9/21 Toombs County   
9/28 At Vidalia   
10/05 Jeff Davis   
10/19 At Atkinson County   
10/26 McIntosh County Academy   
11/02 At Bryan County   
11/09 Long County   


Montgomery County
Eagles - Blue & White
8/31 Toombs County   
9/07 At Southeast Bulloch   
9/14 Calvary Day School   
9/21 At Savannah Christian   
9/28 Jenkins County   
10/05 At Treutlen   
10/12 Johnson County   
10/19 At Wheeler County   
11/02 Emanuel County Institute   
11/09 Region Play-In   


Pinewood Christian
Patriots- Orange & Green
8/30 At Robert Toombs   
9/07 Stratford   
9/14 Brentwood   
9/21 At Frederica   
9/28 Bethesda   
10/12 Tiftarea   
10/19 At Southland   
10/26 At Deerfield-Windsor   
11/02 Westfield   
11/09 At Bulloch   


Portal
Panthers - Navy & White
8/31 Southeast Bulloch   
9/07 At Tattnall County   
9/14 Johnson County   
9/28 At Emanuel County Institute   
10/05 At Jenkins County   
10/12 Claxton   
10/19 At Savannah Christian   
10/26 Savannah Country Day   
11/02 At Calvary Day School   
11/09 Region Play-In   

Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/31 Johnson, Savannah   
9/07 Beach   
9/14 Savannah   
9/28 Glynn Academy   
10/05 Groves   
10/12 At Effingham County   
10/19 Ware County   
10/26 Bradwell Institute   
11/02 Jenkins   
11/08 At Windsor Forest (Memorial)   


Ridgeland High School
Jaguars- Black & Red
8/24 At Bluffton   
8/31 At Hilton Head   
9/7 Hardeeville   
9/14 At Burke   
9/21 Battery Creek   
9/28 Academic Magnet   
10/5 At North Charleston   
10/12 Woodland   
10/19 At Garrett Academy Tech   
10/26 At Bishop England   


Robert Toombs Christian Academy
Crusaders- Blue & White
8/24 John Hancock   
8/31 Pinewood Christian   
9/7 At David Emanuel   
9/14 At Bulloch   
9/21 Memorial Day   
9/28 At Trinity Christian   
10/12 Randolph Southern   
10/19 At First Presbyterian   
10/25 Fullington   
11/2 Crisp   
11/9 At Frederica   


Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
8/24 At Jenkins(D)   
9/07 At Prince Avenue Christian   
9/21 Montgomery County   
9/28 At Johnson County   
10/05 At Claxton   
10/12 Calvary Day School   
10/19 Portal   
10/26 Jenkins County   
11/02 At Savannah Country Day   
11/09 Region Play-In   

Richmond Hill
Wildcats - Black & Gold
8/31 Johnson, Savannah   
9/07 Beach   
9/14 Savannah   
9/28 Glynn Academy   
10/05 Groves   
10/12 At Effingham County   
10/19 Ware County   
10/26 Bradwell Institute   
11/02 Jenkins   
11/08 At Windsor Forest (Memorial)   


Ridgeland High School
Jaguars- Black & Red
8/24 At Bluffton   
8/31 At Hilton Head   
9/7 Hardeeville   
9/14 At Burke   
9/21 Battery Creek   
9/28 Academic Magnet   
10/5 At North Charleston   
10/12 Woodland   
10/19 At Garrett Academy Tech   
10/26 At Bishop England   


Robert Toombs Christian Academy
Crusaders- Blue & White
8/24 John Hancock   
8/31 Pinewood Christian   
9/7 At David Emanuel   
9/14 At Bulloch   
9/21 Memorial Day   
9/28 At Trinity Christian   
10/12 Randolph Southern   
10/19 At First Presbyterian   
10/25 Fullington   
11/2 Crisp   
11/9 At Frederica   


Savannah Christian
Raiders - Red & White
8/24 At Jenkins(D)   
9/07 At Prince Avenue Christian   
9/21 Montgomery County   
9/28 At Johnson County   
10/05 At Claxton   
10/12 Calvary Day School   
10/19 Portal   
10/26 Jenkins County   
11/02 At Savannah Country Day   
11/09 Region Play-In   


Statesboro
Blue Devils - Blue & White
8/31 At Lakeside, Evans   
9/07 At Richmond Academy   
9/14 Tattnall County   
9/21 At Burke County   
9/28 Butler   
10/05 At Swainsboro   
10/12 Liberty County   
10/26 South Effingham   
11/02 At Wayne County   
11/09 Region Play-In   


Swainsboro
Tigers - Black & Gold
8/24 At Worth County   
9/07 Grovetown   
9/14 At Pierce County   
9/21 At Dublin   
10/05 Statesboro   
10/12 Thomson   
10/19 At Washington County   
10/26 Wilcox County   
11/02 At Jefferson County   
11/09 Dodge County   

Tattnall County
Battle Creek Warriors - Blue & Gold
8/31 Claxton   
9/07 Portal   
9/14 At Statesboro   
9/21 Savannah   
9/28 Pierce County   
10/05 At Brantley County   
10/12 Beach   
10/26 At Appling County   
11/02 Southeast Bulloch   
11/09 Johnson, Savannah   


Thomas Heyward Academy
Rebels- Red & White
8/17 Orangeburg Prep (TBD)   
8/24 At Bible Baptist   
8/31 At Calhoun   
9/7 Colleton Prep   
9/14 At R.E. Lee   
9/21 Thomas Sumter   
9/28 St. Andrew's   
10/5 Hilton Head Prep   
10/12 At Hilton Head Christian   
10/19 Northwood   
10/26 At Palmetto Christian   


Toombs County
Bulldogs - Red, Navy & White
8/31 At Montgomery County   
9/07 At Bryan County   
9/14 Bacon County   
9/21 At Metter   
9/28 At Jeff Davis   
10/05 McIntosh County Academy   
10/19 At Long County   
10/26 Benedictine   
11/02 At Vidalia   
11/09 Atkinson County   

Treutlen
Vikings - Red & Black
9/07 Claxton   
9/14 Strong Rock Christian   
9/21 At Calvary Day School   
9/28 At Savannah Country Day   
10/05 Montgomery County   
10/12 At Emanuel County Institute   
10/19 Johnson County   
10/26 At Wheeler County   
11/02 At Glascock County   
11/09 Region Play-In   


Vidalia
Indians - Black, Gold & Maroon
8/31 At West Laurens   
9/07 McIntosh County Academy   
9/14 At Long County   
9/21 Benedictine   
9/28 Metter   
10/05 At Atkinson County   
10/19 Bryan County   
10/26 At Bacon County   
11/02 Toombs County   
11/09 At Jeff Davis   


Wade Hampton
Generals- Red & Black
8/24 Blue Ridge High School   
8/31 At Hillcrest   
9/7 Eastside High School   
9/14 At Woodmont   
9/21 At Mauldin   
9/28 Gaffney   
10/5 At Boiling Springs   
10/12 Dorman   
10/19 At Spartanburg   
10/26 Riverside   
11/2 At Byrnes   


Ware County
Gators - Green, Gold & White
8/31 Coffee   
9/07 At Charlton County   
9/14 At Brunswick   
9/28 Windsor Forest   
10/05 At Glynn Academy   
10/12 Jenkins   
10/19 At Richmond Hill   
10/26 Groves   
11/02 At Bradwell Institute   
11/09 Effingham County   


Wayne County
Yellow Jackets - Gold & White
8/25 At Brunswick (Paulson Stadium)   
8/31 At Appling County   
9/14 Glynn Academy   
9/21 At Butler   
9/28 Richmond Academy   
10/05 At Burke County   
10/19 South Effingham   
10/26 At Liberty County   
11/02 Statesboro   
11/09 Region Play-In 
  

Windsor Forest
Knights - Green & White
9/14 At Lowndes   
9/21 Screven County (Memorial)   
9/28 At Ware County   
10/05 Effingham County (Garden City)   
10/12 Bradwell Institute (Garden City)   
10/20 At Groves (Garden City)   
10/26 Jenkins (Memorial)   
11/01 At Glynn Academy   
11/08 Richmond Hill (Memorial)

Carey Hilliard's McDonald's Your Touchstone Energy Partner Howard Family Dental
Powered by WorldNow