NCAA Men's Basketball Championship Schedule: Thursday & Friday - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

NCAA Men's Basketball Championship Schedule: Thursday & Friday

All times p.m. and Eastern.

FIRST FOUR

Wednesday

6:40, truTV: No. 16 North Florida vs. No. 16 Robert Morris (Ian Eagle, Doug Gottlieb, Evan Washburn)

Approx. 9:10, truTV: No. 11 Boise State. vs. No. 11 Dayton (Eagle/Gottlieb/Washburn)

Round of 64

Thursday Afternoon Window

12:15, CBS: No. 3 Notre Dame vs. No. 14 Northeastern (Anderson/Smith/Johnson)

12:40, truTV: No. 3 Iowa State vs. No. 14 UAB (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

1:40, TBS: No. 3 Baylor vs. No. 14 Georgia State (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Erdahl)

2:10, TNT: No. 2 Arizona vs. No. 15 Texas Southern (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Rachel Nichols)

Approx. 2:45, CBS: No. 6 Butler vs. No. 11 Texas (Anderson/Smith/Johnson)

Approx. 3:10, truTV: No. 6 SMU vs. No. 11 UCLA (Lundquist/Spanarkel/LaForce)

Approx. 4:10, TBS: No. 6 Xavier vs. No. 11 Ole Miss (Catalon/Lappas/Erdahl)

Approx. 4:40, TNT: No. 7 VCU vs. No. 10 Ohio State (Harlan/Miller/Bonner/Nichols)

Thursday Evening Window

6:50, TBS, No. 1 Villanova vs. No. 16 Lafayette (Anderson/Smith/Johnson)

7:10, CBS: No. 8 Cincinnati vs. No. 9 Purdue (Lundquist/Spanarkel/LaForce)

7:20, TNT: No. 4 North Carolina vs. No. 13 Harvard (Catalon/Lappas/Erdahl)

7:27, truTV: No. 5 Utah vs. No. 12 Stephen F. Austin (Harlan/Miller/Bonner/Nichols)

Approx. 9:20, TBS: No. 8 N.C. State vs. No. 9 LSU (Anderson/Smith/Johnson)

Approx. 9:40, CBS: No. 1 Kentucky vs. No. 16 Hampton (Lundquist/Spanarkel/LaForce)

Approx. 9:50, TNT: No. 5 Arkansas vs. No. 12 Wofford (Catalon/Lappas/Erdahl)

Approx. 9:57, truTV: No. 4 Georgetown vs. No. 13 Eastern Washington (Harlan/Miller/Bonner/Nichols)

Friday Afternoon Window

12:15, CBS: No. 2 Kansas vs. No. 15 New Mexico State (Marv Albert, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Craig Sager)

12:40, truTV: No. 7 Michigan State vs. No. 10 Georgia (Jim Nantz, Bill Raftery, Grant Hill, Tracy Wolfson)

1:40, TBS: No. 5 Northern Iowa vs. No. 12 Wyoming (Spero Dedes, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio)

2:10, TNT: No. 5 West Virginia vs. No. 12 Buffalo (Eagle/Gottlieb/Washburn)

Approx. 2:45, CBS: No. 7 Wichita State vs. No. 10 Indiana (Albert/Webber/Elmore/Sager)

Approx. 3:10, truTV: No. 2 Virginia vs. No. 15 Belmont (Nantz/Raftery/Hill/Wolfson)

Approx. 4:10, TBS: No. 4 Louisville vs. No. 13 UC Irvine (Dedes/Gminski/Maggio)

Approx. 4:40, TNT: No. 4 Maryland vs. No. 13 Valparaiso (Eagle/Gottlieb/Washburn)

Friday Evening Window

6:50, TBS: No. 8 Oregon vs. No. 9 Oklahoma State (Albert/Webber/Elmore/Sager)

7:10, CBS: No. 1 Duke vs. No. 16 UNF/Robert Morris (Nantz/Raftery/Hill/Wolfson)

7:20, TNT: No. 7 Iowa vs. No. 10 Davidson (Dedes/Gminski/Maggio)

7:27, truTV: No. 3 Oklahoma vs. No. 14 Albany (Eagle/Gottlieb/Washburn)

Approx. 9:20, TBS: No. 1 Wisconsin vs. No. 16 Coastal Carolina (Albert/Webber/Elmore/Sager)

Approx. 9:40, CBS: No. 8 San Diego State vs. No. 9 St. John's (Nantz/Raftery/Hill/Wolfson)

Approx. 9:50, TNT: No. 2 Gonzaga vs. No. 15 North Dakota St. (Dedes/Gminski/Maggio)

Approx. 9:57, truTV: No. 6 Providence vs. No. 11s Boise State/Dayton (Eagle/Gottlieb/Washburn)

Powered by Frankly