High School Playoff Schedule for Week of February 22ND - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

High School Playoff Schedule for Week of February 22ND

Georgia High School Association

BOYS

Thursday:            AAAA                    Liberty County vs. Monroe             8:15 Fort Valley

Friday:                  AAA                       Jenkins vs. Calhoun                         4:45 Augusta

Thursday:            A (Public)             Treutlen Co. vs. Hawkinsville        4:45 Valdosta

GIRLS

Thursday:            AAAAA                 Brunswick vs. Flowery Branch    6:30 Columbus

Thursday:            AAAA                    Wayne County vs. Bainbridge     6:30 Fort Valley

Thursday:            AAA                       Johnson vs. Peach Co.                   3:00 Augusta

Friday                    AAA                       Beach vs. Kendrick                          3:00 Augusta

Friday:                  A (Private)          Calvary vs. Eagles Landing            6:30 Kennesaw

Thursday:            A (Public)             Treutlen vs. Wheeler Co.              6:30 Kennesaw

South Carolina High School League

BOYS

Wednesday:      AA                          Ridgeland-Hardeeville vs. Timberland             7:00 at Estill HS

GIRLS

Monday:              A                             Estill at Burke                                                7:00

Tuesday:              AA                          Battery Creek at Mullins                                7:00

Georgia Independent  School Association

BOYS

Wednesday:      AAA                       Pinewood vs. J. Milledge              5:30 @ HSPS

Wednesday:      AAA                       Gatewood at Bulloch Academy 7:00

Wednesday:      AAA                       Frederica vs. Westfield                  5:30 @ Deerfield-Windsor

Wednesday:      AA                          David Emanuel vs. Monsignor Donovan  5:30

Wednesday:      AA                          FPCA vs. Piedmont                          7:00

Wednesday:      AA                          Memorial vs. Briarwood                5:30 @ Bainbridge State                                               

GIRLS

Tuesday:              AAA                       Westfield at Pinewood                  7:00

Tuesday:              AAA                       Bulloch Academy vs. Augusta Prep  5:30 @ WW

Tuesday:              AAA                       Frederica vs. Gatewood                7:00 @GW

Tuesday:              AA                          Robert Toombs vs. Brentwood  5:30 @ Crisp

Tuesday:              AA                          David Emanuel vs. Monsignor Donovan 7:00 @ Jackson Co.

South Carolina Independent School Association

BOYS

Tuesday:              AA                          Bethesda vs. Oakbrook Prep at Wilson Hall 8:00

Tuesday:              AA                          H. Head Christian vs. Spartanburg Day at Heathwood Hall  7:00

Tuesday:              A                             Beaufort vs. Curtis Baptist at Wilson Hall 5:00

GIRLS

Monday:              AA                          H. Head Christian vs. Robert E. Lee at Sumter County Civic Center  8:00

Powered by Frankly