Friday Night Scores - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

High School Football

Friday Night Scores

GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL SCORES:

Alcovy 23, Newton 0

Alpharetta 34, Sprayberry 28, OT

Athens Acad. 36, Mt. Pisgah 6

Baldwin 24, Jefferson Co. 9

Banneker 41, Tri-Cities 0

Berkmar 45, N. Forsyth 6

Berrien 7, Atkinson Co. 0

Bleckley Co. 34, Jenkins Co. 0

Brookstone 31, Eagle's Landing Christian 6

Brunswick 48, Groves 7

Buford 40, Cartersville 0

Callaway 35, Rockmart 22

Campbell 16, Shiloh 14

Carrollton 27, Newnan 7

Carver-Atlanta 45, Druid Hills 0

Carver-Columbus 29, Shaw 7

Cass 42, Adairsville 0

Centennial 31, Pope 6

Chattahoochee 17, Camden Co. 16

Chattooga 31, LFO 7

Coosa 44, Trion 22

Creekside 26, Riverdale 0

Crisp Co. 24, Southwest 19

Darlington 21, Cedartown 3

Dougherty 34, Perry 33

Duluth 7, Meadowcreek 0

Dunwoody 22, Woodward Acad. 3

East Coweta 20, McIntosh 10

Eastside 21, Loganville 0

Emanuel Co. Institute 51, Treutlen 7

Etowah 10, Milton 0

Fayette Co. 21, Jonesboro 0

Fellowship Christian 35, Athens Christian 0

Glenn Hills 28, Hephzibah 13

Grady 41, Therrell 8

Grayson 17, Peachtree Ridge 14

Greater Atlanta Christian 20, Greene Co. 7

Greenbrier 16, Lakeside-Evans 9

Haralson Co. 31, Bowdon 13

Hart Co. 8, Wesleyan 6

Heritage 37, South Gwinnett 35

Hillgrove 28, South Paulding 7

Holy Innocents 27, Decatur 17

Jefferson 34, Oglethorpe Co. 7

Johnson Co. 12, Claxton 0

LaGrange 24, Columbus 0

Laney 13, Storm Thurmond, S.C. 7

Lovett 35, Clarkston 6

Lowndes 42, Eagle's Landing 0

Madison Co. 49, Elbert Co. 7

Marietta 42, Kell 9

Mill Creek 10, Dacula 7

Model 31, Sonoraville 0

N. Clayton 13, Forest Park 0

N. Cobb 35, S. Cobb 7

Norcross 31, Northview 7

North Gwinnett 22, Brookwood 21

Northside-Warner Robins 34, Warner Robins 7

NW Whitfield 30, Pepperell 0

Pacelli 42, Manchester 6

Ridgeland 7, Gordon Lee 0

Ringgold 43, Lafayette 11

Riverside Military 35, First Presbyterian Day 34

Rome 27, McNair 12

Roswell 38, Lassiter 7

St. Pius X 43, Stone Mountain 7

Salem 28, Morgan Co. 0

Screven Co. 28, Brook Co. 6

Southeast Bulloch 34, Portal 7

Starr's Mill 21, Rockdale Co. 14

Stockbridge 38, Union Grove 28

SW DeKalb 68, North Springs 0

Thomas Co. Central 42, Colquitt Co. 7

Thomson 34, Washington-Wilkes 6

Toombs Co. 53, Metter 0

Towers 19, Avondale 12

Troup 24, Hardaway 14

Turner Co. 12, Macon Co. 10

Valdosta 31, Collins Hill 0

Villa Rica 34, Calhoun 27

Walton 15, Kennesaw Mountain 14

Westside-Augusta 29, Richmond Acad. 27

Wheeler 42, Lithonia 0

Whitewater 10, Sandy Creek 7

Windsor 34, Monroe Acad. 0

Woodstock 30, Gordon Central 0

Whitefield Acad. 26, Walker 3

GISA

Pinewood Christian Acad. 19, Bulloch Acad. 0

Brentwood 20, Edmund Burke 0

John Milledge 28, Gatewood 0

Trinity Christian 39, Mount Vernon 0

SOUTH CAROLINA SCORES:

A. C. Flora 21, W. J. Keenan 6

Abbeville 26, Batesburg-Leesville 22

Allendale-Fairfax 46, Bluffton 8

Andrew Jackson 28, Indian Land 20

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 19, Barnwell 14

Belton-Honea Path 26, Palmetto 14

Ben Lippen 37, Calhoun Academy 26

Berkeley 43, Timberland 20

Bishop England 27, Wade Hampton (H) 7

Blue Ridge 51, Travelers Rest 7

Blythewood 27, Richland Northeast 13

Boiling Springs 18, Riverside 14

Burke 40, Baptist Hill 12

Carolina Forest 54, Creek Bridge 0

Carvers Bay 41, Andrews 0

Central 48, Lakewood 0

Chapin 44, Gilbert 41

Chesnee 33, Mid-Carolina 6

Chesterfield 27, Cheraw 21

Christ Church Episcopal 49, Carolina High and Academy 12

Clinton 28, Laurens 21

Clover 35, Broome 7

Colleton County 37, Stratford 27

Columbia 33, Eau Claire 0

Conway 27, New Hanover County, N.C. 17

Crescent 21, Dixie 19

Crestwood 56, Manning 35

Darlington 13, Marion 7

Denmark-Olar 34, C. A. Johnson 6

Dorman 29, Greenwood 26

Dreher 27, Brookland-Cayce 20

Dutch Fork 21, North Augusta 14

Easley 21, Liberty 20

Emerald 42, Chapman 39

Fort Dorchester 35, James Island 6

Fort Mill 35, Eastside 0

Gaffney 27, Union County 7

Garrett Academy of Technology 36, Military Magnet Academy 28

Goose Creek 24, Beaufort 14

Green Sea Floyds 21, Loris 15

Greer 48, Berea 13

Hammond 26, Orangeburg Prep 14

Hanahan 45, Edisto 6

Hartsville 42, Camden 0

Hemingway 27, C. E. Murray 0

Hillcrest 20, Wade Hampton (G) 14

Hilton Head 47, Georgetown 20

Hilton Head Prep 33, Dorchester Academy 14

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 14, Bethune-Bowman 6

Irmo 34, Spring Valley 8

J L. Mann 30, Southside 0

Lake City 7, Kingstree 0

Lamar 43, Timmonsville 12

Lancaster 21, Buford 6

Laurens Academy 76, St. Paul's Academy 0

Lewisville 33, Great Falls 11

Lexington 28, Ridge View 24

Marlboro County 46, South Florence 19

McBee 34, Johnsonville 19

Midland Valley 27, Williston-Elko 13

Myrtle Beach 30, Dillon 21

Newberry 27, Fairfield Central 20

North Central 42, Cardinal Newman 19

North Myrtle Beach 35, Mullins 25

Northwestern 49, Lower Richland 0

Northwood Academy 14, Academic Magnet 13

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 26, Battery Creek 13

Patrick Henry Academy 48, St. John's Christian Academy 42

Pelion 40, Wagener-Salley 7

Polk County, N.C. 29, Landrum 27

Porter-Gaud 33, Thomas Heyward Academy 14

Ridge Spring-Monetta 14, McCormick 7

Ridgeland 7, Estill 0

Rock Hill 54, Greenville 19

Scott's Branch 52, Latta 6

Seneca 41, West Oak 20

Silver Bluff 30, Ninety Six 29, 3OT

Socastee 24, St. James 14

South Pointe 14, South Aiken 6

Summerville 33, Wando 14

Sumter 26, Spartanburg 10

Swansea 14, Blackville-Hilda 12

T L Hanna 53, Mauldin 13

Waccamaw 25, Hannah-Pamplico 6

Ware Shoals 44, Saluda 7

West Ashley 20, North Charleston 0

West Florence 28, Lugoff-Elgin 6

Westside 34, D.W. Daniel 0

White Knoll 17, Airport 14

Whitmire 42, Blacksburg 13

Williamsburg Academy 19, W. Wyman King Academy 14

Wilson 55, Lee Central 0

Wilson Hall 21, Thomas Sumter Academy 10

Woodland 32, St. John's 28

Woodruff 27, Pendleton 26

Wren 20, Woodmont 19

York Comprehensive 27, Chester 12

Powered by Frankly