Scores from Friday, September 28 - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

High School Football

Scores from Friday, September 28

GEORGIA SCORES:

Adairsville 31, Trion 12

Americus-Sumter 20, Crisp Co. 13

Athens Christian 35, Glascock Co. 8

Bacon Co. 41, Pelham 14

Bainbridge 20, Enterprise, Ala. 17

Baldwin 26, Stockbridge 0

Benedictine 36, Butler 6

Bleckley Co. 23, Vidalia 6

Bremen 27, Landmark Christian 7

Brookwood 21, Shiloh 10

Brunswick 28, Wayne Co. 2

Buford 42, Greater Atlanta Christian 7

Bulloch Acad. 31, Briarwood Acad. 14

Burke Co. 11, Glenn Hills 6

Callaway 42, Rutland 23

Calvary Day 24, Claxton 20

Camden Co. 50, Groves 6

Campbell 7, Etowah 5

Carrollton 41, Haralson Co. 21

Carver-Atlanta 40, South Atlanta 6

Cass 34, Cartersville 7

Cedar Shoals 27, Heritage 24

Cedartown 25, Central Carrollton 7

Centennial 14, Kell 13

Chamblee 30, Blessed Trinity 7

Charlton Co. 31, Pierce Co. 7

Cherokee 32, Alexander 10

Clinch Co. 41, Lanier Co. 12

Cook 41, Randolph-Clay 27

Creekside 19, Woodward Acad. 0

Dacula 31, Jackson Co. 0

Darlington 47, Temple 14

Decatur 48, Cross Keys 0

Douglas Co. 42, Osborne 6

Dublin 42, East Laurens 7

E. Paulding 16, Pebblebrook 13

Eagle's Landing Christian 44, Social Circle 20

Early Co. 35, Mitchell Co. 19

East Paulding 16, Pebblebrook 13

Emanuel Co. Institute 28, Jenkins Co. 0

Evans 34, Effingham Co. 28 OT

Fitzgerald 13, Dodge Co. 6

Flowery Branch 43, Chestatee 14

Gilmer 7, West Hall 6

Glynn Academy 23, Ware Co. 21

Grady 34, Dunwoody 29

Grayson 32, Meadowcreek 0

Griffin 14, N. Clayton 7

Habersham Central 28, Winder-Barrow 0

Harrison 45, Marietta 18

Hart Co. 28, Elbert Co. 3

Heard Co. 26, Bowdon 14

Henry Co. 38, Perry 29

Hillgrove 22, East Jackson 12

Hiram 31, Morrow 7

Holy Innocents' 16, Walker 13

Jeff Davis 20, Brantley Co. 13

Jefferson 36, Mt. Pisgah 7

Jefferson Co. 35, Screven Co. 6

LaGrange 31, Hardaway 0

Laney 3, Swainsboro 0

Lincoln Co. 40, Aquinas 0

Lithia Springs 42, Woodland 34

Lowndes 42, Coffee 13

M.L. King 49, Union Grove 11

Macon Co. 49, Lamar Co. 0

Manchester 22, Marion Co. 15

Mary Persons 24, Southwest 7

McEachern 31, Woodstock 28

Mill Creek 34 South Forsyth 6

Milton 38, Lassiter 21

N. Cobb 42, Kennesaw Mountain 0

North Gwinnett 24 Collins Hill 3

North Hall 41, Gainesville 22

North Oconee 26, Creekview 22

Our Lady of Mercy 39, Mt. Zion-Carroll 20

Peach Co. 17, Spalding 0

Peachtree Ridge 26, Norcross 14

Pepperell 39, Model 7

Pickens 54 East Hall 14

Pike Co. 31, Crawford Co. 19

Pope 12, Alpharetta 9

Ridgeland 41, LaFayette 14

Ringgold 14, Gordon Lee 14

Riverwood 26, Druid Hills 6

Rome 40, Gordon Central 0

Roswell 31, Wheeler 0

S. Cobb 28, Murray Co. 0

S. Gwinnett 20, Parkview 9

Salem 24, Eastside 17

Savannah Christian 10, McIntosh Acad. 0

Savannah Country Day 21, Bryan Co. 20

Schley Co. 46, Central-Talbotton 19

Spencer 26, Kendrick 7

St. Pius X 17, Washington 14

Statesboro 21, Lakeside-Evans 0

Stephens Co. 31 Apalachee 0

Toombs Co. 17, Tattnall Co. 6

Towers 30, Clarston 8

Tucker 21, SW DeKalb 0

Turner Co. 27, Truetlen 6

Upson-Lee 41, Jones Co. 20

Valdosta 24, Colquitt Co. 6

Walton 35, Northview 14

Warner Robins 35, Houston Co. 14

Warren Co. 33, Twiggs Co. 14

Westminster 17, N. Atlanta 16

Westminster Christian 12, Monroe Acad. 0

Westside-Augusta 21, SE Bulloch 20

White Co. 12, Johnson 12

Whitewater 31, Westlake 0

Wilkinson Co. 65, Georgia Military 0

Windsor Forest 28, Savannah-Johnson 7

GISA

Flint River 48, Curtis Baptist 21

Arlington Christian 22, Griffin Christian 21

Colleton Prep 20, St. Andrew's 0

Deerfield-Windsor 34 Riverside Military Academy 31

Dawson Street Acad. 28, Emmanuel 26

Southland 30, SW Georgia Acad. 7

Augusta Christian School 42, Hilton Head Christian Acad., SC 14

 

SOUTH CAROLINA SCORES:

Abbeville 46, Crescent 7

Aiken 31, Laurens 14

Airport 21, Midland Valley 0

Allendale-Fairfax 28, Blackville-Hilda 27

Augusta Christian School, Ga. 42, Hilton Head Christian Academy 14

Aynor 39, Kingstree 32

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 13, Williston-Elko 7

Baptist Hill 47, Academic Magnet 14

Barnwell 7, Wade Hampton (H) 6

Batesburg-Leesville 42, Emerald 7

Beaufort 34, Wando 10

Belton-Honea Path 28, Pickens 7

Berea 23, Woodmont 14

Berkeley 36, Battery Creek 0

Bethune-Bowman 9, Latta 3

Bishop England 35, Andrews 0

Blacksburg 27, Carolina High and Academy 26

Blue Ridge 21, J L. Mann 17

Bluffton 22, Lake Marion 20

Blythewood 56, Camden 14

Calhoun County 48, Fox Creek 7

Calhoun Falls 48, Thornwell 7

Carolina Forest 24, St. James 20

Central 48, Andrew Jackson 17

Chapman 28, Woodruff 27

Cheraw 48, Buford 0

Chesnee 28, Broome 21

Chester 62, Eau Claire 13

Christ Church Episcopal 33, Southside Christian 0

Clinton 14, Wade Hampton (G) 0

Clover 10, South Pointe 7

Colleton County 34, James Island 7

Columbia 22, Gilbert 0

Conway 35, West Ashley 14

Crestwood 34, Lake City 28

Cross 14, Lincoln 0

D.W. Daniel 67, Travelers Rest 7

Denmark-Olar 18, Estill 6

Dillon 28, Mullins 0

Dorman 42, Hillcrest 7

Edisto 30, Woodland 20

Fairfield Central 39, Dreher 17

Fort Dorchester 40, Stratford 0

Fort Mill 28, York Comprehensive 7

Gaffney 28, Boiling Springs 0

Great Falls 36, North Central 14

Green Sea Floyds 26, Johnsonville 14

Greenville 43, Seneca 14

Greenwood 30, North Augusta 7

Hanahan 53, Burke 14

Hannah-Pamplico 27, Timmonsville 24

Heathwood Hall 49, Ben Lippen 38

Hemingway 47, Creek Bridge 6

Hilton Head 28, North Charleston 6

Irmo 20, Ridge View 10

James F. Byrnes 63, Spartanburg 9

Lake View 10, Carvers Bay 7

Lamar 60, C. E. Murray 6

Lewisville 14, Chesterfield 12

Lexington 13, Dutch Fork 7

Loris 20, Lee Central 14

Lugoff-Elgin 21, A. C. Flora 6

Manning 69, Garrett Academy of Technology 0

Marion 28, Waccamaw 21

Marlboro County 42, Darlington 2

McBee 48, Indian Land 0

Mid-Carolina 27, Ninety Six 21

Myrtle Beach 34, North Myrtle Beach 3

Nation Ford 27, Hardeeville 14

Newberry 45, Saluda 7

North Raleigh Christian, N.C. 37, Westminster Catawba Christ 22

Northwestern 34, Lancaster 14

Orangeburg Prep 26, Laurence Manning Academy 14

Palmetto 35, Liberty 15

Pelion 27, W. J. Keenan 8

Pendleton 34, Southside 14

Providence Christian 33, Carolina Pride, N.C. 12

Ridge Spring-Monetta 28, North 0

Riverside 48, Greer 10

Rock Hill 49, Mauldin 13

Scott's Branch 28, East Clarendon 19

Silver Bluff 35, Ridgeland 14

Socastee 34, Georgetown 24

South Florence 16, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 13

St. John's 46, Military Magnet Academy 26

Strom Thurmond 35, Chapin 14

Summerville 45, Goose Creek 26

Sumter 61, Spring Valley 27

Swansea 7, Brookland-Cayce 0

T L Hanna 28, Richland Northeast 21

Thomas Heyward Academy 21, Hilton Head Prep 20

Thomas Sumter Academy 47, Robert E. Lee Academy 0

Timberland 53, R.B. Stall 16

Union County 45, Eastside 15

W. Wyman King Academy 26, Charleston Collegiate 20

Wagener-Salley 25, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 24

Ware Shoals 48, McCormick 6

West Oak 38, Walhalla 20

White Knoll 17, Lower Richland 16

Whitmire 20, Landrum 18

Wilson 33, Lakewood 20

Powered by Frankly