Friday Night Scores - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

High School Football

Friday Night Scores

Franklin Green Running for TD Franklin Green Running for TD
Washaun Ealey Runs for 303 Yds, 7 TD's Washaun Ealey Runs for 303 Yds, 7 TD's

GEORGIA SCORES:

Appling Co. 35, Jeff Davis 7

Athens Acad. 14, Whitefield Acad. 7

Bradwell 0, Jenkins 17 (Franklin Green scored both TD's for Warriors)

Brookstone 31, Greenville 8

Brookwood 28, Berkmar 13

Brunswick 24, Lakeside-Evans 7

Bryan Co. 35, Wheeler Co. 29, OT

Buford 47, Decatur 6

C. Gwinnett 35, Meadowcreek 7

Callaway 41, Pike Co. 9

Camden Co. 66, Savannah-Johnson 0

Carrollton 42, Cass 7

Cartersville 17, Sandy Creek 16

Carver-Columbus 36, Troup 7

Cedartown 14, Villa Rica 7

Charlton Co. 54, Long Co. 27

Chattooga 42, SE Whitfield 17

Cherokee 35, Sequoyah 28

Chestatee 35, Gainesville 19

Clarke Central 28, Dacula 21

Claxton 14, Jenkins Co. 0

Clinch Co. 14, Bacon Co. 7

Coffee 35, Colquitt Co. 7

Columbus 24, Northside-Columbus 14

Commerce 47, Towns Co. 14

Creekview 45, Sonoraville 34

Cross Creek 26, Richmond Hill 0

Darlington 14, Armuchee 0

Darlington 24, Armuchee 0

Dawson Co. 21, Rabun Co. 7

Dodge Co. 48, East Laurens 0

Dooly Co. 8, Hawkinsville 3

Douglas Co. 35, Woodland 7

Dublin 42, Tattnall Co. 6

E. Paulding 21, Osborne 0

Emanuel County Institute 69, Calvary Day 27 (Washaun Ealey: 303 yds, 7 TD's)

Etowah 19, S. Cobb 13

Evans 35, Richmond Acad. 0

Gordon Lee 41, Dade Co. 7

Grayson 32, S. Gwinnett 0

Griffin 62, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 28

Habersham Central 33, Madison Co. 9

Harrison 54, Murray Co. 0

Hart Co. 41, Apalachee 6

Henry Co. 21, Jackson 14

Hiram 5, Tri-Cities 0

Holy Innocents 42, Cross Keys 0

Jefferson 55, Trion 0

John Milledge 49, Briarwood 7

Kennesaw Mountain 19, Woodstock 0

Landmark Christian 38, Bowdon 0

Liberty Co. 28, Glenn Hills 8

Loganville 21, Winder-Barrow 7

Lovejoy 31, Riverdale 10

Lovett 23, Greater Atlanta Christian 17

Lowndes 34, Houston Co. 7

Luella 33, Newton Co. 14

Marietta 20, McEachern 3

Mary Persons 27, Ola 3

Mill Creek 35, N. Forsyth 9

Mundy's Mill 28, N. Clayton 27, OT

N. Atlanta 32, Riverwood 6

N. Gwinnett 32, Duluth 0

Norcross 27, S. Forsyth 3

North Hall 41, Flowery Branch 14

Northside 27, Southwest 21

Northside-Warner Robins 34, Stockbridge 3

Pacelli 43, Schley Co. 13

Parkview 10, Shiloh 7

Peach Co. 42, West Laurens 7

Pebblebrook 31, Alexander 7

Pepperell 28, Coosa 11

Pierce Co. 16, McIntosh Co. Acad. 12

Redan 20, Union Grove 14

Robert Toombs 42, Randolph Southern 13

Rockmart 34, Model 14

Rutland 28, Lamar Co. 0

S. Effingham 23, Washington Co. 14

Savannah Christian 42, Brantley Co. 6

Savannah Co. Day 16, Portal 9

Spalding 28, Eagle's Landing 0

Starr's Mill 27, McIntosh 0

Statesboro 40, Greenbrier 17

Stephenson 50, Lithonia 6

Swainsboro 14, Vidalia 0

Tattnall Square 31, FPD 0

Thomasville 28, Cook 0

Thomson 41, Benedictine 21

Toombs Co. 13, Bleckley Co. 7

Towers 19, Terrell 6

Twiggs Co. 27, Hancock Central 6

Upson-Lee 42, Dutchtown 14

Valdosta 27, Tift Co. 26

Ware Co. 42, Wayne Co. 0

Wesleyan 28, Avondale 20

West Hall 37, East Hall 7

Whitewater 20, Banneker 12

Wilcox Co. 44, Irwin Co. 6

Windsor Forest 34, Groves 15

Windsor 42, Mount Vernon 7

Woodward Acad. 17, Westlake 13

SOUTH CAROLINA SCORES:

Abbeville 35, Palmetto 20

Aiken 42, White Knoll 26

Airport 28, Swansea 6

Andrew Jackson 20, Aynor 19

Augusta Christian School, Ga. 51, Ben Lippen 38

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 14, Allendale-Fairfax 7

Barnwell 17, Edisto 14

Batesburg-Leesville 21, Ninety Six 14

Beaufort 25, Fort Dorchester 22

Belton-Honea Path 50, Travelers Rest 0

Berkeley 28, Goose Creek 0

Bethune-Bowman 45, St. John's 16

Bishop England 48, Garrett Academy of Technology 0

Blackville-Hilda 28, Estill 12

Blue Ridge 15, Clinton 8

Blythewood 42, Chester 22

Broome 41, Blacksburg 31

Calhoun County 54, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 14

Camden 50, Eau Claire 26

Cardinal Newman 34, Richard Winn Academy 24

Carvers Bay 48, Green Sea Floyds 0

Central 28, Buford 6

Chapin 14, Midland Valley 12

Chapman 42, Carolina High and Academy 8

Cheraw 37, Lee Central 8

Chesnee 36, Southside 13

Chesterfield 52, North Central 0

Christ Church Episcopal 36, Calhoun Falls 18

Clover 14, Rock Hill 3

Colleton County 39, Battery Creek 6

Columbia 42, Ware Shoals 22

Conway 38, West Florence 14

Cross 6, Baptist Hill 0

D.W. Daniel 21, Seneca 7

Dillon 28, Marion 0

Dorman 51, Boiling Springs 0

Fairfield Central 30, A. C. Flora 3

Gaffney 41, York Comprehensive 14

Great Falls 57, Indian Land 3

Greenville 47, Berea 6

Greenwood 33, Westside 0

Hanahan 44, Andrews 8

Hannah-Pamplico 20, C. E. Murray 19

Hartsville 34, Spring Valley 27

Heathwood Hall 56, Hilton Head Prep 18

Hemingway 52, Latta 12

Hilton Head 36, Lake Marion 6

Hilton Head Christian Academy 14, St. Andrew's, Ga. 0

Irmo 28, South Aiken 21

J L. Mann 42, Eastside 13

James F. Byrnes 38, Hillcrest 20

Johnsonville 38, Academic Magnet 6

Lake View 41, Creek Bridge 14

Lakewood 28, Darlington 14

Lamar 40, Scott's Branch 8

Laurens 29, Wren 14

Lewisville 34, McBee 13

Lexington 27, North Augusta 26

Manning 45, Burke 6

Marlboro County 42, Crestwood 14

Mauldin 38, Spartanburg 31

Mid-Carolina 28, Saluda 25

Military Magnet Academy 36, Lincoln 6

Myrtle Beach 43, Georgetown 12

Newberry 33, Emerald 14

North Myrtle Beach 20, St. James 0

Northwestern 33, Fort Mill 0

Orangeburg Prep 31, Pinewood Prep 14

Patrick Henry Academy 40, Jefferson Davis Academy 16

Pee Dee Academy 29, Dillon Christian 0

Pelion 46, C. A. Johnson 0

Pendleton 62, Walhalla 38

Pickens 28, Woodmont 16

R.B. Stall 52, Bluffton 30

Richland Northeast 43, Lower Richland 21

Ridge Spring-Monetta 34, Wagener-Salley 0

Ridge View 17, Dutch Fork 0

Riverside 35, Union County 18

Silver Bluff 17, Wade Hampton (H) 2

Socastee 14, Carolina Forest 0

South Pointe 20, Lancaster 7

Stratford 31, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 13

Strom Thurmond 35, Brookland-Cayce 7

Summerville 35, West Ashley 6

Sumter 52, South Florence 26

T L Hanna 51, Easley 7

Thomas Heyward Academy 46, Calhoun Academy 35

Thomas Sumter Academy 21, Northwood Academy 0

Timberland 43, North Charleston 8

Timmonsville 34, East Clarendon 33, OT

W. Wyman King Academy 38, Cathedral Academy 0

Waccamaw 28, Loris 0

Wade Hampton (G) 21, Greer 7

Wando 18, James Island 7

West Oak 36, Crescent 15

Westminster Catawba Christ 54, Asheville School, N.C. 36

Whitmire 32, Southside Christian 6

Williston-Elko 40, Denmark-Olar 7

Woodland 28, Ridgeland 0

Woodruff 35, Liberty 6

Powered by Frankly