Friday Playoff Scores - WTOC-TV: Savannah, Beaufort, SC, News, Weather & Sports

High School Football

Friday Playoff Scores

Russell DeMasi Russell DeMasi
John Moesch Runs Away John Moesch Runs Away
Washaun Ealey Pulls Away Washaun Ealey Pulls Away
Adrene Byas Scores Adrene Byas Scores

GEORGIA STATE PLAYOFF SCORES:

Class AAAAA:

Brookwood 34, Sprayberry 0

Camden Co. 21, Tift Co. 14

Coffee 37, Jenkins 0

Douglass 35, Mundy's Mill 21

E. Coweta 17, Stephenson 14

Grayson 34, Chattahoochee 0

Harrison 30, Mill Creek 10

Lowndes 50, Windsor Forest 0

M.L. King 41, Paulding 0

N. Gwinnett 44, Marietta 0

Newnan 17, Redan 6

Norcross 21, Etowah 19

Peachtree Ridge 35, N. Cobb 28

Roswell 48, S. Gwinnett 10

Walton 31, Parkview 20

Valdosta 42, Bradwell Institute 0

Class AAAA:

Bainbridge 28, Statesboro 14

Banneker 41, Griffin 7

Cherokee 21, Dalton 19

E. Paulding 40, Ridgeland 21

Evans 35, Lee Co. 16

Fayette Co. 21, Baldwin 16

Habersham Central 24, Marist 7

Northside-Warner Robins 14, Creekside 0

NW Whitfield 38, Douglas Co. 21

Rome 38, Pebblebrook 10

St. Pius 24, Salem 0

Thomas Co. Central 44, Brunswick 13

Tucker 24, Clarke Central 0

Ware Co. 27, Americus-Sumter 12

Whitewater 23, Lovejoy 21

Saturday

Cedar Shoals at Mays

Class AAA:

Apalachee 23, Haralson Co. 13

Cairo 42, Benedictine 0

Carrollton 41, Oconee Co. 14

Carver-Atlanta 20, White Co. 13

Carver-Columbus 46, Mary Persons 6

Chamblee 47, Flowery Branch 34

Henry Co. 28, Harris Co. 24

Monroe 14, Cross Creek 7

N. Hall 41, McNair 20

Perry 27, LaGrange 7

Sandy Creek 23, Hart Co. 8

Shaw 40, Peach Co. 0

Stephens Co. 41, Cedartown 10

Westminster 48, Gainesville 8

Westover 15, Thomson 13

Worth Co. 43, Burke Co. 12

Class AA:

Buford 56, Washington-Wilkes 6

Calhoun 56, Heard Co. 18

Charlton Co. 26, East Laurens 10

Cook 42, Swainsboro 27

Darlington 45, Callaway 28

Dodge Co. 21, Pierce Co. 7

Dublin 21, McIntosh Co. Acad. 13

Fitzgerald 33, Screven Co. 7

Greater Atlanta Christian 24, Morgan Co. 0

Holy Innocents 21, Fannin Co. 7

Jefferson Co. 13, Early Co. 10

Lovett 16, Greene Co. 6

Macon Co. 14, Chattoga 7

Pepperell 49, Rutland 21

Savannah Christian 35, Toombs Co. 18

Thomasville 24, Laney 0

Class A:

Athens Acad. 42, Trion 7

Bremen 35, Social Circle 7

Brookstone 31, Irwin Co. 21

Clinch Co. 47, Claxton 20

Dooly Co. 36, Pacelli 14

Emanuel Co. Institute 49, Seminole Co. 23

Fellowship Christian 3, Wilkinson Co. 0

Gordon Lee 16, Commerce 14

Jefferson 24, Bowdon 13

Lincoln Co. 36, Landmark Christian 15

Miller Co. 42, Bryan Co. 22

Savannah Country Day 49, Atkinson Co. 14

Schley Co. 25, Johnson Co. 19

Warren Co. 42, Eagle's Landing Christian Acad. 29

Whitefield Acad. 28, Twiggs Co. 18

Wilcox Co. 48, Chattoochee Co. 18

SOUTH CAROLINA PLAYOFF SCORES:

Class AAAA Division 1

Second Round

Gaffney 21, Sumter 14

James F. Byrnes 31, Dorman 14

Northwestern 41, Irmo 24

Summerville 78, Fort Dorchester 47

Class AAAA Division 2

Second Round

Beaufort 34, Westside 8

Berkeley 31, South Pointe 21

Clover 21, Greenwood 9

Ridge View 38, Hartsville 34

Upper State Class AAA

Third Round

Chester 48, D.W. Daniel 24

Lower State Class AAA

Third Round

Wilson 21, Strom Thurmond 14

Upper State Class AA

Third Round

Chapman 23, Abbeville 13

Columbia 19, Batesburg-Leesville 18

Lower State Class AA

Third Round

Central 42, Manning 15

Cheraw 24, Dillon 6

Upper State Class A Division l

Semifinal

Chesterfield 21, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 14

Upper State Class A Division 2

Semifinal

Great Falls 42, Ridge Spring-Monetta 14

Lower State Class A Division 2

Semifinal

Blackville-Hilda 27, Lake View 7

SCISA Class AAA

State Championship

Hammond 17, Augusta Christian 14

SCISA Class AA

State Championship

Hilton Head Prep 25, Hilton Head Christian Academy 14

Powered by Frankly