MARCH MADNESS: Your guide to the first round games

CBS and WTOC are your home for March Madness.

MARCH MADNESS: Your guide to the first round games
LSU basketball practices at VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena in Jacksonville, FL, on Wednesday, March 20, 2019.

SAVANNAH, GA (WTOC) - CBS and WTOC are your home for March Madness.

You can find the first round match-up’s, TV schedule and scores here.

NCAA First Four- Tuesday, March 19/ Dayton, OH.

(16) Prairie View A&M vs. (16) Fairleigh Dickinson: Fairleigh Dickinson wins 82-76

(11) Temple University vs. (11) Belmont University: Belmont wins 81-70

NCAA First Four- Wednesday, March 20/ Dayton, OH.

(16) North Carolina Central vs. (16) North Dakota State: ND State wins 78-74

(11) St. John’s vs. (11) Arizona State University: ASU wins 74-65

First Round Games: Thursday, March 21

12:15 p.m. (all times eastern), CBS/ Des Moines, IA.- (10) Minnesota vs. (7) Louisville- Minnesota wins 86-76

After game 1, (15) Bradley vs. (2) Michigan State- Michigan State wins 76-65

12:40 p.m., truTV/ Jacksonville, FL. (14) Yale vs. (3) LSU- LSU wins 79-74

After game 1, (11) Belmont vs. (6) Maryland- Maryland wins 79-77

1:30 p.m., TNT/ Salt Lake City, UT. (12) New Mexico State vs. (5) Auburn- Auburn wins 78-77

After game 1, (13) Northeastern vs. (4) Kansas- Kansas wins 87-53

2:00 p.m., TBS/ Hartford, CT. (13) Vermont vs. (4) Florida State- Florida State wins 76-69

After game 1, (12) Murray State vs. (5) Marquette- Murray State wins 83-64

6:50 p.m., TNT/ Des Moines, IA. (10) Florida vs. (7) Nevada

After game 3, (15) Montana vs. (2) Michigan

7:10 p.m., CBS/Jacksonville, FL. (15) Abilene Christian vs. (2) Kentucky

After game 3, (10) Seton Hall vs. (7) Wofford

7:20 p.m., TBS/Hartford, CT. (11) St. Mary’s vs. (6) Villanova

After game 3, (14) Old Dominion vs. (3) Purdue

7:27 p.m., truTV/ Salt Lake City, UT. (16) Fairleigh Dickinson vs. (1) Gonzaga

After game 3, (9) Baylor vs. (8) Syracuse

First Round Games: Friday, March 22

12:15 p.m., CBS/ Columbus, OH. (10) Iowa vs. (7) Cincinnati

After game 1, (12) Colgate vs. (2) Tennessee

12:40 p.m., truTV/ Columbia, SC./ (9) Oklahoma vs. (8) Ole Miss

After game 1, (16) Gardner-Webb vs. (1) Virginia

1:30 p.m., TNT/ Tulsa, OK. (14) Northern Kentucky vs. (3) Texas Tech

After game 1, (11) ASUvs. (6) Buffalo

2:00 p.m., TBS/ San Jose, CA. (13) UC Irvine vs. (4) Kansas

After game 1, (12) Oregon vs. (5) Wisconsin

6:50 p.m., TNT/ Columbus, OH. (9) Washington vs. (8) Utah State

After game 3, (16) Iona vs. (1) UNC

7:10 p.m., CBS/ Columbia, SC. (16) ND State vs. (1) Duke

After game 3, (9) UCF vs. (8) VCU

7:20 p.m., TBS/ Tulsa, OK. (14) Georgia State vs. (3) Houston

After game 3, (11) Ohio State vs. (6) Iowa State

7:27 p.m., truTV/ San Jose, CA. (12) Liberty vs. (5) Mississippi State

After game 3, (13) St. Louis vs. (4) Virginia Tech

Copyright 2019 WTOC. All rights reserved.