High school basketball scores for Tuesday, Feb. 23

High school basketball scores for Tuesday, Feb. 23

(WTOC) - High school basketball scores for Tuesday, Feb. 23:

GHSA Boys Class AAAAAAA

  • Camden County (45) Parkview (79)/Final

GHSA Boys Class AAAAAA

  • Richmond Hill (76) Rockdale County (58)/Final
    • Richmond Hill vs. North Atlanta, TBD
  • Statesboro (57) Heritage-Conyers (81)/Final
  • Brunswick (77) Grovetown (70)/ Final OT
    • Winner of Hughes-Lee County

GHSA Boys Class AAAAA

  • Wayne County (36) Eagles Landing (53)/ Final

GHSA Boys Class AAAA

  • Benedictine (51) Carver-Columbus (57)/Final
  • Islands (41) Spencer (87)/ Final

GHSA Boys Class AAA

  • Southeast Bulloch (43) Peach County (88)/ Final
  • Long County (54) Hephzibah (41)/ Final
    • Winner of Johnson-Crisp County
  • Windsor Forest (58) Upson-Lee (52)/ Final
    • Winner of Appling County-Harlem

GHSA Boys Class A Public

  • Metter (58) Lanier (72)/ Final

GHSA Boys Class A Private

  • Country Day (64) Mohammed (43)/ Final
    • Winner of Stratford Academy-Brookstone
  • Savannah Christian (58) Whitefield (50)/ Final
    • Savannah Christian vs. First Presbyterian, TBD

GHSA Girls Class AAAAAA

  • Statesboro (59) Heritage-Conyers (34)/ Final
    • Statesboro vs. Lovejoy, TBD
  • Brunswick (68) Evans (39)/ Final
    • Winner of Northside-Warner Robins and Westlake
  • Glynn Academy (31) Rockdale County (72)/ Final

GHSA Girls Class AAAAA

  • Coffee (57) Union Grove (53)/ Final
    • Coffee vs. Woodward Academy, TBD
  • Wayne County (23) Eagles Landing (37)/ Final
  • Ware County (43) Dutchtown (70)/ Final

GHSA Girls Class AAAA

  • Jenkins (34) Kendrick (52)/ Final
  • Islands (50) Hardaway (57)/ Final

GHSA Girls Class AAA

  • Appling County (21) Cross Creek (64)/ Final
  • Pierce County (64) Hephzibah (36)/ Final
      • Piece County vs. Jackson, TBD
  • Liberty County (45) Jackson (47)/ Final
  • Tattnall County (57) Burke County (53)/ Final
    • Winner of Johnson-Pike County

GHSA Girls Class AA

  • Toombs County (45) Washington County (75)/ Final
  • Woodville-Tompkins (48) vs. Dodge County (36)/ Final
    • Winner of Berrier-Butler
  • Swainsboro (51) Lamar County (48)/ Final
    • Swainsboro vs. Early County, TBD

GHSA Girls Class A Public

  • ECI (71) Charlton County (57)/ Final
    • Winner of Wilcox vs. Pelham
  • Screven County (42) Turner County (61)/ Final

GHSA Girls Class A Private

  • Country Day (bye)
  • Savannah Christian (46) ELCA (66)/ Final

GISA Girls AAA

  • Bulloch Academy (54) Bethlehem Christian Academy (12)/ Final
    • Bulloch Academy vs. Westfield School 2/26 at John Milledge Academy at 5:00
  • St. Andrew’s (31) Westfield (53)/ Final

SCHSL Girls Class A

  • Whale Branch (37) Lamar (40)/ Final OT

SCISA Class 2A Boys

  • John Paul II (35) Spartanburg Christian (65)/ Final
  • Hilton Head Christian (54) Bethesda Academy (61)/ Final
    • Bethesda and Spartanburg will play in the SCISA Class 2A Boys Basketball State Semifinals 2/25 at the Sumter Civic Center at 4:00

SCHSL Boys Class AAAA (Monday Scores)

  • Hilton Head (37) North Myrtle Beach (36)/ Final
    • HHIHS vs. Myrtle Beach, 2/25 7:00
  • Hartsville (80) Beaufort (57)/ Final

Copyright 2021 WTOC. All rights reserved.