High school basketball tournament match-ups For Feb. 25-27

High school basketball playoffs are underway in the Coastal Empire and Lowcountry.

High school basketball tournament match-ups For Feb. 25-27

SAVANNAH, Ga. (WTOC) - The second round of the GHSA state basketball championship will be played February 26-27. Here are the local teams and their Sweet 16 match-ups.

GHSA Boys Class AAAAAA

  • Richmond Hill vs. North Atlanta, 2/26 6:00
  • Brunswick at Lee County, 2/27 7:30

GHSA Boys Class AAAA

  • New Hampstead vs. Dougherty, 2/27 5:30

GHSA Boys Class AAA

  • Appling County vs. Windsor Forest, 2/27 6:00
  • Johnson vs. Long County, 2/27 7:30

GHSA Boys Class AA

  • Woodville-Tompkins at Thomasville, 2/27 4:00
  • Swainsboro vs. Laney, 2/27 5:00
  • Toombs County at Butler, 2/27 5:30

GHSA Boys Class A Public

  • Portal vs. Pelham, 2/27 3:00

GHSA Boys Class A Private

  • Savannah Christian at First Presbyterian, 2/26 6:30
  • Country Day vs. Stratford Academy, 2/26 7:00

GHSA Girls Class AAAAAA

  • Statesboro vs. Lovejoy, 2/26 6:30
  • Brunswick at Westlake, 2/27 6:00

GHSA Girls Class AAAAA

  • Coffee at Woodward, 2/26 5:30

GHSA Girls Class AAA

  • Pierce County vs. Jackson, 2/26 6:00
  • Johnson vs. Tattnall County, 2/27 3:00

GHSA Girls Class AA

  • Swainsboro at Early County, 2/26 5:00
  • Woodville-Tompkins at Butler, 2/27 4:00

GHSA Girls Class A Public

  • ECI vs. Pelham, 2/26 6:00

GHSA Girls Class A Private

  • Savannah Country Day vs. Stratford Academy, 2/26 6:00
  • Calvary Day at Deerfield-Windsor, 2/26 6:00

GAPPS Division I-AA Boys

  • The Habersham School vs. Arlington Christian School, 2/26 8:00
    • Final Four games will be played at Central Fellowship Grace Academy

GISA Boys AA

  • Robert Toombs Christian Academy vs. Gatewood, 2/27 1:00
  • Memorial Day vs. Furtah Prep, 2/27 7:00
    • Elite Eight games will be played at Tattnall Square Academy

GISA Boys AAA

  • St. Andrew’s vs. John Milledge, 2/27 1:00
  • Bulloch Academy vs. Southland, 2/27 3:00
    • Elite Eight games will be played at John Milledge Academy

GISA Girls AAA

  • Bulloch Academy vs. Westfield, 2/26 5:00
    • Elite Eight games will be played at John Milledge Academy

SCHSL Class AAAA Boys

  • Hilton Head Island High School vs. Myrtle Beach, 2/25 7:00

SCISA Class 2A Boys

  • Bethesda Academy vs. Spartanburg Christian, 2/25 4:00
    • State semifinals are being played at the Sumter Civic Center

SCISA Class 2A Girls

  • Hilton Head Christian vs. Orangeburg Prep, 2/25 4:00
  • Beaufort Academy vs. Palmetto Christian, 2/25 6:00
    • State semifinals are being played at the Sumter Civic Center

Copyright 2021 WTOC. All rights reserved.